Exhibitions

2017  The Pool and More(solo), Van de Leur gallery, Leiden,NL

         Russian colorism in Lisse (solo), Library of Lisse, NL

         Russian colorism (solo), Dorpshuis, Duivendrecht, NL

         Nasty Women, Josilda da Conceicao gallery (group), Amsterdam, NL

          Art for Kika, Cloud gallery (group), Amsterdam, NL

2016  Urban painters - Amsterdam (group), Amstelkerk, Amsterdam, NL

          T'huis aan de Amstel (solo), Amsterdam,NL

          Wackers Academie final exam expo (group), Amsterdam, NL

          Urban Painters painting Zonnestraal (group),Hilversum,NL    

          Art for refugees, Cloud gallery (group), Amsterdam, NL

          Vondel CS and Plein Air (group), Vondelparkpaviljoen, Amsterdam, NL

2015   Anna Khodorovich, Reade (solo), Amsterdam, NL

          Anna Khodorovich exhibition , De 12 Balken (solo), Den Burg, Texel,NL

          Pintar Rapido, Posthoorn Kerk (group), Amsterdam, NL

          Pintar Rapido, Chelsea Old Town Hall (group), London,UK

2014   Pintar Rapido, Posthoorn Kerk (group), Amsterdam, NL

2007- 2014 Theatre and costume design

2007   Museumnight, Theatre Museum TIN, Amsterdam, NL

           Open Ateliers Route, Zuidoost (group), Amsterdam, NL

           Prague Quadriennale, Prague, Czech

2006   Transformations, OA Zuidoost (duo), Amsterdam,NL

            Kinetic show, OA Zuidoost (duo), Amsterdam, NL

            Open door project, OA Zuidoost, Amsterdam, NL

            NETwerk(en), Chiellerie (duo), Amsterdam, NL

            Inhalexhale Project Motherland (group), Kunstvlaai, Amsterdam, NL

2005    Open Ateliers Route, Zuidoost, Amsterdam, NL

            Exhibition Lekker Fruit (group), Woensdrecht, NL

            Exhibition Galerie Oost 99 (group),Hoorn, NL

2004   Review of season, Bolshoi Manage (group), Moscow, Russia

           PRO-TEATR, Mali Manage (group), Moscow, Russia

2003   Review of season, Museum of Modern Art (group), Moscow, Russia

2002   Clin 2, Museum Ostrovsky, Moscow, Russia

 

Study

2015-2016         Wackers Academy (Amsterdam)

2005 - 2006       University of Amsterdam INTT (Dutch as second language )

2004                   Sculpting course in the Gallery Dolls Collection (Moskou)

1997 - 2002        RATI (GITIS) Russian Theatrical Academy (Moskou)
                            theatre design (stage en costume) (diplom)

1989 - 1993         Art College (Oryol, Russia) theatre design and painting (diplom)